Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

School Leadership Team
Name
Position
Email
Leanne Ibell
Principal
Heidi James
Deputy Principal (P-1)
Annette Norris
Deputy Principal (3 -4)
Kym Martinenko
Deputy Principal (5 -6)
Keryn Potter
Head of Special Education Services
Mel O’Brien
Head of Curriculum  (Year 2)
Tracie Rowe
Master Teacher
Karyn Baxter
Guidance Officer (Mon – Thurs)
Kate Stagg
Business Manager
Anne-Maree Gehle
BM Teacher
School Administration and Office Staff
 
Name
Position
Email
Kate Stagg
Business Manager
Eileen Shannon
Administration Officer
Kerry Harris
Administration Officer
Michelle Prothero
Administration Officer

 

Resource Centre

Name
Position
Email
Tracey Dunnett
Librarian/Digital Technology
Deb Eborn
Resource Centre Teacher Aide
Aiden Duncan
Technical Officer
 
  
    Learning and Student Support
Learning Support
Position
Email
Helen Fermier
ST:LaN
Tina Greer
ST:LaN (Mon – Thurs)
Student Support
Position
Email
Anne-Maree Gehle
BM Teacher
Toni Neves
Student Behaviour Coach (TA) (Mon – Thurs)
Chappy Cathy
School Chaplain
Bobbi McIntyre
Speech Language Pathologist
 
 
Specialist Teachers
Specialist Teachers
Position
Email
Mel O’Brien
Health
Lisa Plumridge
Health
Tara Grayer
P.E.
Robyn Addison
Music
Anna Lyudwigs
Languages (German) (Tues – Fri)
Greg Duckham
Instrumental Music (Multi)
(Wed – Thurs)
Carmen Smith
Instrumental Music (Strings) (Fri)
 
Special Education Services
Name
Position
Email
Keryn Potter
HOSES
Nerrilyn Diefenbach
SWD Teacher
Maria Faux
ECEC Teacher
Sharran McNiven
ECEC Teacher
Gail Sunderland
SWD Teacher
Fiona Adamson
SWD Teacher
Leanne Brownlee
SWD Teacher
Deanne Weatherall
SWD Teacher
Kristen Wyllie
SWD Teacher
Pam Elliott
SWD Teacher
 
Teachers
Class
Teacher
Email
Prep   A
Nancy Lewis
Prep B
Amanda Power
Prep B
Lisa Plumridge (Wednesday)
Prep C
Kelsea Giles
Prep D
Ruth Gray
Prep E
Nicole Ockendon
Prep F
Renai Thompson
  
1A
Kelly Chadburn
1B
Val Little
1C
Amelia Bassett
1D
Brizette Smith
1E
Leonie Massie
  
2A
Jenny Waters
2B
Kimberley Kemp
2C
Laura Leggett
2D
Bec Duggan
2E
Nikki Goldfinch
2F
Hannah Hudson
2/3
Bronwyn Stewart
  
3A
Chrissy Jackholme
3B
Katrina Howat
3C
Tammy King  (Mon, Tues, Wed)
3C
Sarah Spratt (Thurs, Fri)
3D
Kieyah Ford
3E
Thanuja Jayakody (TJ)
  
4A
Bernie Hughes
4B
Alison Winson
4C
Amy Brown
4D
Alex Murdoch
4E
Jess Bartlem
4E
Kirste McCrindle (Fri)
4/5
Julie Shannon
 
5A
Leasa Sempf
5B
Hailey Johnson
5C
Hope Watson
5D
Tammy Keefe
5E
Josh Kearney
  
6A
Karynne Peters
6B
Phoebe Morris
6C
Steven Brooks
6D
Andrew Patrick
6E
Leah Mann
 
Teacher Aides
Name
Position
Email
Trudy Rach
Teacher Aide
Helen Bailey
Teacher Aide
Jan Campbell
Teacher Aide
Debbie Eborn
Teacher Aide
Michelle Prothero
Teacher Aide
Karen Pope
Teacher Aide
Amanda Hogeveen
Teacher Aide
Lisa Busk
Teacher Aide
Celia Jefferis
Teacher Aide
Kathy Roberts
Teacher Aide
Ros Lilse
Teacher Aide
Melissa Brown
Teacher Aide
Terri Watson
Teacher Aide
Stacey Gray
Teacher Aide
Rachel Else
Teacher Aide
Gail Delpeche
Teacher Aide
Sarah Mc Donald
Teacher Aide
Selaina Noble
Teacher Aide
 
 Facilities Officer
Name
Position
Email
Ivan Fatnowna
Schools Officer
Sharon Ghee
Schools Officer
sghee6@eq.edu.au